3201 Deer Path Cir New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Deer Path Cir, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $245,113, approximately $218 per square foot. 3201 Deer Path Cir is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Oaks Road Academy, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Kit-Corp
Bought by
Rabeler Frederick Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabeler Frederick Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $247,630 | $22,500 | $225,130 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $247,630 | $22,500 | $225,130 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $247,630 | $22,500 | $225,130 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $148,040 | $9,000 | $139,040 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $148,040 | $9,000 | $139,040 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $148,040 | $9,000 | $139,040 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $148,040 | $9,000 | $139,040 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $148,040 | $9,000 | $139,040 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $148,040 | $9,000 | $139,040 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $158,780 | $9,000 | $149,780 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $158,780 | $9,000 | $149,780 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $158,780 | $9,000 | $149,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map