3201 E 20th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $193,560, approximately $215 per square foot. 3201 E 20th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Kenison Craig and Kenison Deb
Bought by
Kenison Douglas W and Kennison Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenison Douglas W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,536 | $135,900 | $30,400 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $128,800 | $30,400 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $120,000 | $30,400 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $88,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $85,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $99,294 | $30,962 | $68,332 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $91,294 | $29,222 | $62,072 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $88,687 | $29,222 | $59,465 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $88,687 | $29,222 | $59,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map