3201 Eanes Cir Austin, TX 78746
Estimated Value: $1,383,280 - $1,603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Eanes Cir, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $1,488,070, approximately $603 per square foot. 3201 Eanes Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Balling James G
Bought by
Balling James G and Balling Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,550
Outstanding Balance
$244,454
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,243,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Wendy Z
Bought by
Balling James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Meyer George Robert
Bought by
Meyer Wendy Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balling James G | -- | Itc | |
| Balling James G | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Meyer Wendy Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balling James G | $366,550 | |
| Closed | Balling James G | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Wendy Z | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,035 | $1,212,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,808 | $1,001,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,060 | $910,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,015 | $827,970 | $756,000 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $16,205 | $752,700 | $450,000 | $302,700 |
| 2018 | $14,401 | $648,116 | $450,000 | $198,116 |
| 2017 | $14,858 | $660,179 | $385,000 | $330,204 |
| 2016 | $13,508 | $600,163 | $385,000 | $215,163 |
| 2015 | $12,185 | $593,639 | $231,000 | $362,639 |
| 2014 | $12,185 | $548,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map