3201 Ebenezer Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $158,282 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Ebenezer Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $196,071, approximately $176 per square foot. 3201 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Reece Deborah A and Reece Eddy P
Bought by
Waugh Keith M and Waugh Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,387
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,684
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waugh Keith M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waugh Keith M | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |