3201 Harder Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Harder Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $319,845, approximately $314 per square foot. 3201 Harder Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Joseph G and Thompson Tammi
Bought by
Tharp Talon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,565
Outstanding Balance
$225,114
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,731
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Talon N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tharp Talon N | $256,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $20,848 | $3,927 | $16,921 |
| 2024 | $19 | $27,557 | $5,035 | $22,522 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $27,069 | $5,035 | $22,034 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $22,975 | $3,990 | $18,985 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $21,742 | $3,990 | $17,752 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $20,777 | $3,990 | $16,787 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $19,625 | $3,990 | $15,635 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $18,897 | $3,990 | $14,907 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $17,739 | $3,040 | $14,699 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $19,393 | $3,040 | $16,353 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,879 | $3,040 | $15,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,409 | $3,040 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map