3201 Keller St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $278,322 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Keller St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $309,581, approximately $244 per square foot. 3201 Keller St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Lavace Stewart Elementary School, Bayside Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $312,150 | $45,110 | $267,040 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $284,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $258,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $180,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $180,000 | $36,860 | $143,140 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $148,960 | $36,860 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $143,000 | $20,880 | $122,120 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $148,160 | $20,880 | $127,280 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $123,460 | $20,880 | $102,580 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $123,500 | $20,880 | $102,620 |
| 2015 | $318 | $123,500 | $20,880 | $102,620 |
| 2014 | $361 | $123,500 | $20,880 | $102,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map