3201 Morrison Run Clarendon, PA 16313
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Morrison Run, Clarendon, PA 16313 and is currently estimated at $52,769, approximately $122 per square foot. 3201 Morrison Run is a home with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Bought by
Bozich Anthony J and Bozich Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozich Anthony J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2024 | $365 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2023 | $343 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2022 | $343 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2021 | $341 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2020 | $337 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2019 | $337 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2018 | $336 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2017 | $322 | $4,026 | $1,250 | $2,776 |
| 2016 | $316 | $4,026 | $0 | $0 |