3201 N Bates Point Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 N Bates Point, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $450,009, approximately $211 per square foot. 3201 N Bates Point is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Carney Duane and Carney Bonnie
Bought by
Surowiak Richard J and Surowiak Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Davison Herman A and Davison Fay E
Bought by
Carney Duane and Carney Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Surowiak Richard J and Surowiak Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Surowiak Richard J and Surowiak Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surowiak Richard J | -- | Manatee Title Co Inc | |
| Carney Duane | $171,000 | Manatee Title Co Inc | |
| Surowiak Richard J | $8,000 | -- | |
| Surowiak Richard J | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney Duane | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $174,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $169,971 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $165,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $160,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $155,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $219,891 | $11,400 | $208,491 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $202,540 | $10,000 | $192,540 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $176,584 | $8,660 | $167,924 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $142,513 | $11,000 | $131,513 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $139,582 | $10,500 | $129,082 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $138,612 | $9,780 | $128,832 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $137,512 | $10,179 | $127,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map