3201 N Thomas Rd Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $296,694
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 N Thomas Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $273,424, approximately $250 per square foot. 3201 N Thomas Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Edgewood High School and Seven Oaks Classical School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $214,000 | $70,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $199,500 | $57,200 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $199,300 | $56,000 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $861 | $177,500 | $52,000 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $784 | $161,100 | $47,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $507 | $137,100 | $42,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $406 | $132,200 | $42,000 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $424 | $132,900 | $42,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $131,800 | $42,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $128,600 | $42,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $918 | $126,200 | $42,000 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map