3201 Oak St Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $261,251
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Oak St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently priced at $261,251, approximately $153 per square foot. 3201 Oak St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Bought by
Wentzel Barry and Wentzel Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentzel Barry | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,447 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $96,800 | $33,600 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map