NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3201 Pine Valley Rd Columbus, OH 43219

Cumberland Ridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $324,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,773 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2022

Last sale price $181,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,846 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Home Security System
  • Stone Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2022

ONLINE AUCTION. List price is the RESERVE (minimum bid) Accepting online bids until 6:30PM ET. Wednesday, June 22nd. This two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has loads of potential. Partially finished rec room in basement with a built-in bar. Does need some updates and TLC. Great location, quick access to I-670 and the airport. Short distance from Easton area restaurants and shopping.
Big back yard with mature trees and a shed for extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Richardson-Rogers

e-Merge Real Estate Premium License #2019000165 Listed on: 05/26/2022

e-Merge Real Estate Premium

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Davis

Auction Ohio License #2026000867

Auction Ohio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,773 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-156671

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,741

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Cumberland Ridge
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 93.06
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Auction Info Deposit Required: 5000.0
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-156671
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2741.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$181,500
Premium/Discount to List
$16,500
10%
Current Estimated Value
$287,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.87%
Original Mortgage
$172,425
Outstanding Balance
$164,115
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1972
Bought by
Taylor William S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merrell Yulonte R $181,500 Northwest Advantage Title Agen
Taylor William S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merrell Yulonte R $172,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $181,500 -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Sold $181,500 +10.0% $102 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $165,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,737 $83,270 $20,020 $63,250
2024 $3,737 $83,270 $20,020 $63,250
2023 $3,689 $83,265 $20,020 $63,245
2022 $2,736 $51,490 $11,200 $40,290
2021 $2,741 $51,490 $11,200 $40,290
2020 $2,224 $51,490 $11,200 $40,290
2019 $2,177 $44,630 $11,200 $33,430
2018 $2,037 $44,630 $11,200 $33,430
2017 $2,175 $44,630 $11,200 $33,430
2016 $2,096 $40,390 $6,370 $34,020
2015 $1,903 $40,390 $6,370 $34,020
2014 $1,907 $40,390 $6,370 $34,020
2013 $1,004 $42,525 $6,720 $35,805
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222018379

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-156671

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.