NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $688,000 - $724,327

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,886 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $4,218 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Highland Acres Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to Promontory Point and welcome to this impressive, custom built ranch style home with only a $765 specials balance! Notice the premier location, curb appeal and maintenance free exterior. The warm & inviting interior offers open concept living with an abundance of natural light, cathedral ceilings, cherry wood trim package, and convenient main floor laundry room. The living room has an upgraded Heat & Glo fireplace with LED lighting and beautiful stone surround. The large dining room has access to the 16x16 maintenance free deck is shaded in the afternoon and overlooks the backyard. You will enjoy the stunning kitchen with custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, travertine backsplash, center island, double wall ovens, and an abundance of cabinet & counter space. There are 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including the primary bedroom with ensuite offering a custom tile shower, dual vanity and large walk-in closet. The 2nd main floor bedroom has French doors and could be used as an office/den. The finished basement features a bright family room with above-ground windows, 3 more spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, full bathroom, tons of storage space, and flex room with double-door that access a stairway to the garage. New water heater installed May 2019, updated light fixtures in 2024 and vanities in the main and primary bathroom in 2025. The 4-car garage also has updated lighting and is finished & heated with hot/cold water, floor drains, tall ceiling (and has access to the basement) This spring & summer you'll be able to see the vibrant, professional landscaping with concrete curbing, established trees, and colorful bushes & shrubs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darcy Fettig

BIANCO REALTY, INC. License #5533 Listed on: 02/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Ivesdal

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #10455

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,372

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 18,395 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1319-004-090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,372

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: North on Clairmont Drive, Left on El Paso Drive, Right on Promontory Drive (House is on the corner)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor Laundry
  • Subdivision Name: PROMONTORY POINT IV
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1943.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt2: Yes

• Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Main Floor Bedroom, Pantry, Primary Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1943.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.42
  • Exclusions: Personal Property, Washer, Dryer, Flat Screen TV's & Mounts, Security System
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Water, Garage Faces Front, Floor Drain, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Floor Drain: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 127-F, 119-R - 149-AD
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18395.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1319-004-090

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6372.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2025
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Beth Ivesdal
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$734,900
Views
175
Current Estimated Value
$708,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,477
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,105

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2023
Closed on
May 25, 2023
List Price
$679,900
Views
264

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
List Price
$515,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Jacobson Contracting Inc
Bought by
Przybilla Steve L and Przybilla Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vogle James $695,000 The Title Team
White Daniel J $679,900 Bismarck Title
Becker Drew $515,000 Bismarck Title Company
Przybilla Steve L $391,331 Bismarck Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vogle James $365,000
Previous Owner Becker Drew $365,000
Previous Owner Przybilla Steve L $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold -- -- --
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $699,900 -3.4% $180 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $724,900 -1.4% $187 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $734,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $734,900 -0.7% $189 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $739,900 -1.3% $190 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 For Sale $749,900 +10.3% $193 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2023 02/25/23 For Sale $679,900 +32.0% $175 / Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/07/2019 09/07/19 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $515,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,215 $319,350 $55,000 $264,350
2024 $6,754 $294,200 $50,000 $244,200
2023 $6,882 $294,200 $50,000 $244,200
2022 $5,965 $261,300 $47,500 $213,800
2021 $6,060 $251,900 $44,000 $207,900
2020 $5,978 $257,150 $44,000 $213,150
2019 $5,937 $263,750 $0 $0
2018 $5,466 $263,750 $44,000 $219,750
2017 $4,991 $263,750 $44,000 $219,750
2016 $4,991 $263,750 $35,000 $228,750
2014 -- $240,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4017676

APN: 1319-004-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.