3201 Riverside Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,425 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $127,856, approximately $75 per square foot. 3201 Riverside Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $8,760 | $1,580 | $7,180 |
| 2024 | $468 | $8,400 | $1,580 | $6,820 |
| 2023 | $449 | $8,080 | $1,580 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $414 | $7,980 | $1,580 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $412 | $7,930 | $1,410 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $404 | $7,790 | $1,270 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $433 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $433 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $437 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map