R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Foutz
ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY
(407) 227-0321
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Fall in love with this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home with a private den/office, perfectly situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot in the waterfront community of Brightwater Place. As you approach, you’ll notice the incredible curb appeal and wide stone patio welcoming you inside to a spacious, open floor plan filled with natural light, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a cozy gas-burning fireplace with custom built-ins. French doors lead seamlessly to the outdoor oasis, while the well-appointed kitchen invites you to cook with a gas range, ample cabinetry, a breakfast nook, and a large eat-in bar perfect for entertaining. Unwind in the luxurious master suite featuring a 10-foot tray ceiling, dual walk-in closets, and a spa-like bath with a Jacuzzi tub, double vanities, and a tiled walk-in shower, while the additional bedrooms offer 10-foot ceilings, including a unique second bedroom with its own private entrance from the front porch. The exterior is a true retreat, boasting a 36x8 covered lanai and a massive screen-enclosed pool area overlooking a fenced backyard, complemented by practical features like a side-entry two-car garage with extra storage space and a large inside laundry room. Complete with access to Lake Eustis just steps away via the community dock and playground, plus easy proximity to local dining and shopping, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle—come see for yourself today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-330-4343 License #3098392 Listed on: 01/24/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $398,596 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $269,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $159,900 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $216,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $332,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $172,800 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $465,000 | -3.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $479,900 | +15.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Off Market | $415,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $415,000 | -0.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $415,900 | +54.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Sold | $269,000 | -2.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2019 08/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $274,500 | +71.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -11.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,446 | $416,630 | $87,600 | $329,030 |
| 2025 | $6,331 | $416,777 | $87,600 | $329,177 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $416,777 | $87,600 | $329,177 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $316,509 | $49,275 | $267,234 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $316,362 | $49,275 | $267,087 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $248,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $245,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $244,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $244,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $221,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $194,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $191,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $185,802 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Foutz
ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY
(407) 227-0321
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kim Byerly
THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
(407) 516-7780
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Erica Sadelfeld
THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
(407) 427-0398
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jim McQuade
AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
(407) 906-6508
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Craig Yox
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
(352) 255-6002
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Fred Slotnick
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
(352) 455-1918
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6376566
APN: 32-18-26-0088-000-08300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.