3201 Thorpe Ln Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Thorpe Ln, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $329,491, approximately $196 per square foot. 3201 Thorpe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Griggs Road Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Copes Cheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,270
Outstanding Balance
$135,844
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Oaks Of Clover Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copes Cheryl K | $172,745 | -- | |
| True Homes Llc | $165,360 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copes Cheryl K | $176,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $8,411 | $1,681 | $6,730 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $7,314 | $1,767 | $5,547 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $7,314 | $1,767 | $5,547 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $7,314 | $1,763 | $5,551 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,314 | $1,763 | $5,551 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $7,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map