NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3201 Turnberry Dr Findlay, OH 45840

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $602,689

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,357 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $424,900 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,536 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Liberty-Benton Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2021

Beautiful Vorst built home in Hillcrest! Totally redone: professionally painted, new flooring, updated baths, new granite being installed. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Sterling

Coldwell Banker Flag City License #0000432078 Listed on: 02/11/2021

Coldwell Banker Flag City

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Haase

BHHS Koehler Realty License #0000414764

BHHS Koehler Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 25,918 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x216

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-0001010535

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Lot Size: 120x216
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904135905741628000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904135906015812000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2021-03-26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 3357.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25918.0
  • Parcel #: 28-0001010535

Listed on
Feb 11, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Cole Dustin M and Cole Rachel J
Bought by
Decooman Timothy C and Decooman Shannon R
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Sterling
Coldwell Banker Flag City
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Haase
BHHS Koehler Realty
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$424,900
Current Estimated Value
$572,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$339,920
Outstanding Balance
$252,104
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Mistry Bhupendra N and Mistry Manjula B
Bought by
Cole Dustin M and Cole Rachel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Kerns Ronald
Bought by
Baupendra and Mistry Maniula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Bought by
Kerns Ronald W and Kerns Robin K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Decooman Timothy C $424,900 Golden Key Title Agency
Cole Dustin M $365,000 Assured Title Agency
Baupendra $305,000 --
Kerns Ronald W $33,500 --
Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Decooman Timothy C $339,920
Closed Cole Dustin M $346,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $424,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $424,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,776 $155,380 $22,460 $132,920
2023 $5,640 $155,380 $22,460 $132,920
2022 $5,585 $155,380 $22,460 $132,920
2021 $5,179 $127,190 $22,420 $104,770
2020 $5,222 $127,190 $22,420 $104,770
2019 $5,122 $127,190 $22,420 $104,770
2018 $4,311 $120,790 $16,020 $104,770
2017 $4,447 $120,790 $16,020 $104,770
2016 $4,306 $120,790 $16,020 $104,770
2015 $4,102 $112,010 $16,910 $95,100
2014 $4,139 $112,010 $16,910 $95,100
2012 $4,322 $112,010 $16,910 $95,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6066594

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 28-0001010535

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.