3201 Weeping Cherry Dr Champaign, IL 61822
Cherry Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,185 - $510,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Weeping Cherry Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $476,796, approximately $154 per square foot. 3201 Weeping Cherry Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana, and Next Generation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Pena Mora Feniosky A and Alcantara Minosca
Bought by
Man Ka S and Mak Mei Lun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Outstanding Balance
$144,272
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$332,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Butler James L and Butler Donna R
Bought by
Pena Mora Feniosky A and Alcantara Minosca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,803
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Man Ka S | $294,000 | None Available | |
| Pena Mora Feniosky A | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Man Ka S | $235,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Mora Feniosky A | $261,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,598 | $148,700 | $20,200 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $10,344 | $132,530 | $18,000 | $114,530 |
| 2023 | $10,344 | $120,700 | $16,390 | $104,310 |
| 2022 | $9,688 | $111,350 | $15,120 | $96,230 |
| 2021 | $9,444 | $109,160 | $14,820 | $94,340 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $107,550 | $14,600 | $92,950 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $105,340 | $14,300 | $91,040 |
| 2018 | $8,790 | $103,680 | $14,070 | $89,610 |
| 2017 | $8,562 | $100,750 | $13,670 | $87,080 |
| 2016 | $7,666 | $98,680 | $13,390 | $85,290 |
| 2015 | $7,715 | $96,930 | $13,150 | $83,780 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $96,930 | $13,150 | $83,780 |
| 2013 | $7,581 | $96,930 | $13,150 | $83,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map