32012 Watoga Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $512,869 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32012 Watoga Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $532,217, approximately $206 per square foot. 32012 Watoga Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Houston Jacob Travis and Houston Kymberly Gay
Bought by
Patch Jesse and Patch Christen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,017
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian Union Park Llc
Bought by
Houston Jacob Travis and Houston Kimberly Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Houston Jacob Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Goldenranch Property Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Union Park Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patch Jesse | $420,000 | Titlemark Llc | |
| Houston Jacob Travis | $315,930 | Eastern Natl Title Agency Ll | |
| Houston Jacob Travis | $316,000 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian Union Park Llc | $302,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patch Jesse | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Jacob Travis | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Jacob Travis | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,459 | $410,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,459 | $410,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,459 | $387,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,241 | $376,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,441 | $365,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $306,620 | $62,916 | $243,704 |
| 2020 | $7,262 | $302,394 | $63,254 | $239,140 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $313,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,199 | $307,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,120 | $302,085 | $63,254 | $238,831 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $63,254 | $63,254 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map