3202 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10451
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,901,054
Studio
--
Bath
7,300
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $1,901,054, approximately $260 per square foot. 3202 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 140 The Eagle School, Ms 301 Paul L Dunbar, and Nyc Charter High School Architecture Engineering Construc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Jerome Green
Bought by
Royer George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,390,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,374,765
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
3202 Third Avenue Corp
Bought by
Green Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer George | $1,854,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Jerome | $75,000 | National Attorneys Title Ins | |
| Green Jerome | $75,000 | National Attorneys Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royer George | $1,390,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Jerome | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,741 | $397,924 | $12,094 | $385,830 |
| 2025 | $48,206 | $397,924 | $14,515 | $383,409 |
| 2024 | $48,206 | $385,589 | $16,872 | $368,717 |
| 2023 | $32,230 | $357,028 | $14,609 | $342,419 |
| 2022 | $12,443 | $419,850 | $18,450 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $494,100 | $18,450 | $475,650 |
| 2020 | $10,273 | $542,250 | $18,450 | $523,800 |
| 2019 | $9,502 | $460,080 | $18,450 | $441,630 |
| 2018 | $34,931 | $274,637 | $13,216 | $261,421 |
| 2017 | $32,344 | $254,294 | $13,332 | $240,962 |
| 2016 | $30,355 | $235,458 | $14,473 | $220,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,350 | $18,450 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,650 | $18,450 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map