Estimated Value: $272,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Angleterre Blvd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $283,796, approximately $144 per square foot. 3202 Angleterre Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Richard S
Bought by
Moga Petrica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Holly M and Scott Wilson R
Bought by
Wilson Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Griffith Brian L and Griffith Cathy A
Bought by
Wilson R Scott and Wilson Holly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Mcfarland Walter W and Mcfarland Linda S
Bought by
Griffith Brian L and Griffith Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,110
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moga Petrica | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson R Scott | $166,500 | Multiple | |
| Griffith Brian L | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Richard S | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson R Scott | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Brian L | $133,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $77,897 | $9,384 | $68,513 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $77,897 | $9,384 | $68,513 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $77,897 | $9,384 | $68,513 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $55,742 | $6,703 | $49,039 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $55,742 | $6,703 | $49,039 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $55,740 | $6,700 | $49,040 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $55,310 | $7,050 | $48,260 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $55,310 | $7,050 | $48,260 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $55,310 | $7,050 | $48,260 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $46,880 | $7,050 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $46,880 | $7,050 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $46,880 | $7,050 | $39,830 |
| 2013 | $3,178 | $48,530 | $7,050 | $41,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map