3202 Carmillo Ln Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated Value: $276,247 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Carmillo Ln, Laurel Hill, FL 32567 and is currently estimated at $295,416, approximately $175 per square foot. 3202 Carmillo Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Charles M and Carroll Linda S
Bought by
Carroll Charles M and Carroll Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Charles M | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $122,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $878 | $119,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $878 | $115,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $112,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $107,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $105,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $807 | $103,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $101,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $99,277 | $0 | $0 |