3202 County Road 28 Chatom, AL 36518
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 County Road 28, Chatom, AL 36518 and is currently estimated at $113,500, approximately $90 per square foot. 3202 County Road 28 is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $89 | $5,900 | $1,500 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $89 | $5,640 | $1,460 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $77 | $5,100 | $1,460 | $3,640 |
| 2021 | $75 | $5,000 | $1,360 | $3,640 |
| 2020 | $75 | $5,000 | $1,360 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $68 | $5,160 | $1,260 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $68 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $73 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $73 | $2,300 | $680 | $1,620 |
| 2013 | $73 | $2,440 | $680 | $1,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map