$359,900
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price

3202 Creekside Dr Sachse, TX 75048

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Don Whitt Elementary School Rated A+
  • Lawn
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of May 2026

This pristine single-story home sits on a Texas-sized lot and offers fantastic curb appeal, all within the highly sought-after Wylie ISD. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by abundant natural light and a soft, neutral color palette that complements any décor. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a versatile formal living area and an elegant formal dining room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area—perfect for hosting large holiday gatherings. The open-concept family room showcases a cozy brick fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the space, ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The split primary suite provides added privacy and includes an ensuite bath with dual sinks, a walk-in closet, a walk-in shower, and a large soaking tub—perfect for unwinding after a long day. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are situated on the opposite side of the home, offering comfort and privacy for family or guests. Step outside to an expansive backyard with plenty of space for a trampoline, playscape, and even a garden for green thumb enthusiasts. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and an extended driveway for ample parking. Enjoy the benefit of no HOA, along with quick access to George Bush Turnpike and Central Expressway, plus a wide variety of nearby dining and shopping options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Ziemkiewicz

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 817-783-4605 License #0732677 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Morad Alariki

Texan Realty LLC License #0722410

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / G
  • Assessor Parcel Number R401800G00101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,313

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: ON FILE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-783-4605
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RDFN01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R401800G00101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1812.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Don Whitt
  • High School: Wylie
  • Junior High Dist: Wylie ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.21
  • Parcel Number: R401800G00101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: G
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7313.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Shipp Christopher R and Shipp Elizabeth J
List Price
$360,000
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$335,147
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Nieto Christopher and Nieto Stephanie
Bought by
Shipp Christopher R and Shipp Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Haywood Kenneth L
Bought by
Nieto Christopher and Nieto Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,358
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Alejo Andres A and Alejo Lucinda M
Bought by
Haywood Kenneth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,320
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Woodhaven Partners Ltd
Bought by
Alejo Andres A and Alejo Lucinda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
8.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Maxwell Creek Ltd
Bought by
Woodhaven Partners Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,500,000
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $346,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,830 FHA
Previous Owner $140,358 FHA
Previous Owner $106,320 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $116,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $7,500,000 No Value Available
Closed $26,580 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $360,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,313 $355,662 $126,000 $229,662
2024 $7,929 $379,164 $89,250 $289,914
2023 $7,929 $309,679 $89,250 $256,561
2022 $6,424 $281,526 $89,250 $239,153
2021 $6,168 $262,287 $57,750 $204,537
2020 $5,851 $232,666 $57,750 $174,916
2019 $6,049 $230,684 $57,750 $172,934
2018 $5,997 $225,522 $57,750 $172,733
2017 $5,452 $210,279 $47,250 $163,029
2016 $5,008 $186,382 $47,250 $139,132
2015 $3,962 $174,535 $36,750 $137,785
2014 $3,962 $145,252 $0 $0

MLS Number: 21196535

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4018-00G-0010-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.