3202 Daisy Way Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Daisy Way, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $462,268, approximately $178 per square foot. 3202 Daisy Way is a home with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Gerber Homes + Additions
Bought by
Sehjpal Balendu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Old Brookside Llc
Bought by
Gerber Homes + Additions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehjpal Balendu | $42,500 | David Whitcomb | |
| Gerber Homes + Additions | $41,000 | Christopher Mumford |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,050 | $388,000 | $52,700 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $9,050 | $388,000 | $52,700 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $9,153 | $388,000 | $52,700 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $280,000 | $44,400 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $7,999 | $280,000 | $44,400 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $280,000 | $44,400 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $280,000 | $44,400 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map