3202 Dorset Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,124 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Dorset Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $361,031, approximately $97 per square foot. 3202 Dorset Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
White Edward A and White Florence E
Bought by
Kunde Do Anld R and Kunde Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,208
Interest Rate
3.25%
Estimated Equity
$344,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunde Do Anld R | $221,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunde Do Anld R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,492 | $103,650 | $24,319 | $79,331 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $98,407 | $23,089 | $75,318 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $82,039 | $19,249 | $62,790 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $75,103 | $17,622 | $57,481 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $75,103 | $17,622 | $57,481 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $75,103 | $17,622 | $57,481 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $75,103 | $17,622 | $57,481 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $75,103 | $17,622 | $57,481 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $75,103 | $17,622 | $57,481 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $74,110 | $17,389 | $56,721 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $73,443 | $17,389 | $56,054 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,003 | $17,048 | $54,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map