3202 Elmcrest Dr Houston, TX 77088
Greater Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $437,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Elmcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $399,427, approximately $126 per square foot. 3202 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edward a Vines EC/Pre-K/K School, Harris Elementary School, and Hoffman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $373,039 | $88,785 | $284,254 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $373,039 | $88,785 | $284,254 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $373,039 | $88,785 | $284,254 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | $322,251 | $88,785 | $233,466 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $274,317 | $30,187 | $244,130 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $262,937 | $30,187 | $232,750 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $233,072 | $30,187 | $202,885 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $233,072 | $30,187 | $202,885 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $233,072 | $30,187 | $202,885 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $233,072 | $30,187 | $202,885 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $217,576 | $30,187 | $187,389 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $194,742 | $30,187 | $164,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map