3202 Fishtrap Loop NE Olympia, WA 98506
Estimated Value: $457,025 - $670,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Fishtrap Loop NE, Olympia, WA 98506 and is currently estimated at $556,006, approximately $661 per square foot. 3202 Fishtrap Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Boston Harbor Elementary School, Reeves Middle School, and Avanti High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $449,400 | $354,800 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $442,600 | $343,300 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $403,100 | $290,300 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $400,000 | $287,100 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $385,500 | $302,500 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $363,100 | $298,900 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $366,500 | $309,400 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $330,900 | $280,500 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $254,300 | $189,700 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $276,450 | $214,050 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,850 | $210,050 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map