3202 Green Haven Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $264,184 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Green Haven Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $331,546. 3202 Green Haven Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,828 | $70,929 | $9,781 | $61,148 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $65,736 | $9,065 | $56,671 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $61,321 | $8,456 | $52,865 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $58,697 | $8,094 | $50,603 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $57,529 | $7,933 | $49,596 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $57,220 | $7,890 | $49,330 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $57,716 | $7,958 | $49,758 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $56,701 | $7,818 | $48,883 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $54,805 | $7,557 | $47,248 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $52,697 | $7,266 | $45,431 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $51,980 | $7,167 | $44,813 |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $52,347 | $7,218 | $45,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map