3202 Longview Ln Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $461,565 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Longview Ln, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $486,141, approximately $196 per square foot. 3202 Longview Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Nagel Kurt D and Nagel Jennifer L
Bought by
Hennes Christopher J and Hennes Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,454
Outstanding Balance
$140,487
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennes Christopher J | $219,900 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennes Christopher J | $212,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $416,400 | $76,900 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $282,600 | $52,900 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $282,600 | $52,900 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $282,600 | $52,900 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $282,600 | $52,900 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $282,600 | $52,900 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
| 2013 | $4,045 | $218,200 | $38,400 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map