3202 Maxwell Dr Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Maxwell Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $425,295, approximately $175 per square foot. 3202 Maxwell Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Jacobson Michael and Orourke Rikki
Bought by
Jones Amanda and Jones Levi Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$416,941
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Barboza Adam and Barboza Martha
Bought by
Jacobson Michael and Rourke Rikki O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,655
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barboza Adam and Barboza Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Geronimo and Herrera Belinda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
King Al Kevin and King Rhonda K
Bought by
Herrera Geronimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Bought by
Jacobson Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Jacobson Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1979
Bought by
Jacobson Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Amanda | -- | Tall City Title | |
| Jacobson Michael | -- | West Tx Abstract & Title Co | |
| Barboza Adam | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title C | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $172,040 | None Available | |
| Herrera Geronimo | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Jacobson Michael | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Michael | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Amanda | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Michael | $257,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Barboza Adam | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Geronimo | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $294,360 | $30,600 | $263,760 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $302,190 | $30,600 | $271,590 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $296,590 | $30,600 | $265,990 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $282,160 | $30,600 | $251,560 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $273,820 | $30,600 | $243,220 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $280,650 | $30,600 | $250,050 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $250,890 | $30,600 | $220,290 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $238,910 | $30,600 | $208,310 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $238,210 | $30,600 | $207,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,980 | $30,600 | $196,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,980 | $30,600 | $186,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map