3202 Moore St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Moore St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $88,702, approximately $99 per square foot. 3202 Moore St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Treasurer Of The Charter County Of Wayne
Bought by
Robinson Kishon and Vann Robinson Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Robinson Kishon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kishon | $600 | None Available | |
| Robinson Kishon | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $842 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $920 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,265 | $14,200 | $1,300 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map