3202 N 306th Ln Buckeye, AZ 85396
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $401,521
Studio
--
Bath
2,550
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 N 306th Ln, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $396,630, approximately $155 per square foot. 3202 N 306th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ruth Fisher Elementary School and Tonopah Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kim Sombo and Reyes Sarah Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,820
Outstanding Balance
$339,887
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sombo | $383,625 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Sombo | $370,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $18,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $17,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $214 | $3,870 | $3,870 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $3,015 | $3,015 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $2,610 | $2,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $2,235 | $2,235 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $752 | $752 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map