3202 N Rambling Rose Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 N Rambling Rose Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $452,207, approximately $207 per square foot. 3202 N Rambling Rose Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,940 | $294,500 | $51,400 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $294,500 | $51,400 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $294,500 | $51,400 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $294,500 | $51,400 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $233,000 | $43,700 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $233,000 | $43,700 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $233,000 | $43,700 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $233,000 | $43,700 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $233,000 | $43,700 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $252,400 | $43,700 | $208,700 |
| 2013 | $4,778 | $252,400 | $43,700 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map