3202 River Rd Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $145,213 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 River Rd, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $238,553. 3202 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Rodney Mock
Bought by
Shively Aaron and Shively Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Czarnecki Dorothy B
Bought by
Mock Rodney S and Mock Marsha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Czarnecki Dorothy B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shively Aaron | $26,000 | -- | |
| Mock Rodney S | $23,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,262 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $531 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $41,800 | $12,300 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $42,800 | $12,300 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $45,500 | $9,900 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $43,600 | $10,400 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $929 | $19,200 | $9,700 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $210 | $18,900 | $9,300 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $9,300 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map