3202 SE 39th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $165,285 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 SE 39th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $175,821, approximately $152 per square foot. 3202 SE 39th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Hodges Glenn
Bought by
Waller Velva Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Bowers Elvin Hurst and Bowers Virginia Ruth
Bought by
Denning Clint C and Denning Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Velva Lou | $51,500 | -- | |
| Denning Clint C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denning Clint C | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $41,013 | -- | -- |