3202 Spade Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Spade Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $225,224, approximately $197 per square foot. 3202 Spade Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Chambers Vita D
Bought by
Roy Dannetta C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Chambers Vita D
Bought by
Roy Dannetta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Chambers Oral S Chambers Vita D
Bought by
Chambers Vita D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1985
Sold by
Dozsa John R
Bought by
Chambers Oral S Chambers Vita D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Dannetta C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Roy Dannetta C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Vita D | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Oral S Chambers Vita D | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $147,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $127,300 | $36,700 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $995 | $125,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $124,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $123,300 | $36,700 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $108,600 | $36,700 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $104,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $99,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map