3202 Webb Rd Henrico, VA 23228
Dumbarton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Webb Rd, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $411,163, approximately $176 per square foot. 3202 Webb Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Lydia W and Richardson Sheila
Bought by
Richardson Lydia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Lydia W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $336,200 | $78,000 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $292,500 | $62,400 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $292,500 | $62,400 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $252,000 | $56,400 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $223,900 | $43,200 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $223,900 | $43,200 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $218,300 | $43,200 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $214,600 | $43,200 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $197,800 | $43,200 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $147,600 | $36,000 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $147,600 | $36,000 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $150,700 | $40,800 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map