32025 Stearns Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $372,045 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32025 Stearns Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $391,348, approximately $276 per square foot. 32025 Stearns Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Jusick James A
Bought by
Jusick James A and Jusick Jamee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Nickell Jeffrey T
Bought by
Jusick James A and Jusick Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,551
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jusick James A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jusick James A | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jusick James A | $18,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,340 | $164,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,076 | $159,760 | -- | -- |