3203 26th St SE Canton, OH 44707
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 26th St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $152,481, approximately $106 per square foot. 3203 26th St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Conrad Dennis and Conrad Corinne
Bought by
Conrad Dennis R and Corad Corinne Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Last Will Of William Albaugh
Bought by
Conrad Dennis and Conrad Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,940
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Dennis R | -- | Attorney | |
| Conrad Dennis | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Dennis | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,210 | $12,780 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,210 | $12,780 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $39,350 | $8,580 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $32,900 | $7,280 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $32,910 | $7,280 | $25,630 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $32,910 | $7,280 | $25,630 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $31,830 | $6,760 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $31,830 | $6,760 | $25,070 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2013 | $775 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map