3203 Cherryhill Ct Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Cherryhill Ct, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $235,859, approximately $103 per square foot. 3203 Cherryhill Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Morris Slingluff Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Brown Dorothy L and Brown Willie M
Bought by
Reynolds Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Joann | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $548 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |