3203 Mount View Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Mount View Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $199,913. 3203 Mount View Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Davidowski Edwin
Bought by
Boerst Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,602
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$184,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Davidowski Edwin
Bought by
Boerst Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,602
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$184,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association Nd
Bought by
Davidowski Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Blair Evelyn L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association N D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerst Brenda K | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Boerst Brenda K | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Davidowski Edwin | $50,000 | Progressive Land Title Agenc | |
| U S Bank National Association N D | $63,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boerst Brenda K | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Boerst Brenda K | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $153,500 | $22,400 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $153,500 | $22,400 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map