3203 Normandy St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,043 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Normandy St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $199,761, approximately $135 per square foot. 3203 Normandy St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Humphries Raymona K and Humphries Chilton T
Bought by
Humphries Raymona K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Raymona K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $16,060 | $2,950 | $13,110 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $968 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $874 | $15,150 | $2,950 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $866 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $844 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map