3203 Norton Rd Radnor, OH 43066
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Norton Rd, Radnor, OH 43066 and is currently estimated at $373,210, approximately $143 per square foot. 3203 Norton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Baxter Michael Lee
Bought by
Garrison Colton D and Armstrong Madison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,700
Outstanding Balance
$131,145
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Baxter Sara G
Bought by
Baxter Michael Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Baxter Sara G
Bought by
Jer 29 11 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Colton D | $155,000 | Chicago Title Of Marion | |
| Baxter Michael Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jer 29 11 Llc | $1,008,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Colton D | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,907 | $105,530 | $21,320 | $84,210 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $105,530 | $21,320 | $84,210 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $79,350 | $21,250 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $79,350 | $21,250 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $79,350 | $21,250 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $73,820 | $18,480 | $55,340 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $73,820 | $18,480 | $55,340 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $74,140 | $16,770 | $57,370 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $74,140 | $16,770 | $57,370 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $74,140 | $16,770 | $57,370 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $74,140 | $16,770 | $57,370 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $72,350 | $14,980 | $57,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map