3203 Wheatberry Ln Mansfield, TX 76063
South Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Wheatberry Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $477,124, approximately $196 per square foot. 3203 Wheatberry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mary Orr Intermediate School, Charlene McKinzey Middle, and Mansfield Lake Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
J Houston Homes Llc
Bought by
Agumadu Saskia and Agumadu Emeka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,934
Outstanding Balance
$289,903
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agumadu Saskia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agumadu Saskia | $326,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $307,087 | $40,087 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $307,087 | $40,087 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $307,087 | $40,087 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $307,087 | $40,087 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $7,764 | $307,087 | $40,087 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $832 | $32,070 | $32,070 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $32,070 | $32,070 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $39,931 | $39,931 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map