Seller's Agent in 2018
Kris O'Connor
Dakota Realty
(605) 202-0608
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $221,000
This charming ranch style house has a newer roof, windows, 3 bedrooms on main with a partially finished basement. Beautiful lot with mature evergreen trees.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hekrdle Michael John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hekrdle Michael John | $88,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | $123,900 | -4.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | +4.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2017 12/31/17 | Off Market | $123,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | +8.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $129,083 | $11,000 | $118,083 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $114,744 | $9,250 | $105,494 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $100,165 | $8,000 | $92,165 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $92,010 | $7,250 | $84,760 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $80,301 | $7,250 | $73,051 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $91,071 | $7,250 | $83,821 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $86,626 | $7,250 | $79,376 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $80,276 | $7,250 | $73,026 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $77,101 | $7,250 | $69,851 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,751 | $7,250 | $63,501 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,751 | $7,250 | $63,501 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,751 | $7,250 | $63,501 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kris O'Connor
Dakota Realty
(605) 202-0608
79 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 719283
APN: 12800-02600-090-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.