$430,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

32039 Via Vera Bonsall, CA 92003

1.44 Acres
$298,613 Price per Acre
62,726 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$814 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

25 on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2026

Discover the canvas for your dream home at 32039 Via Vera in beautiful Bonsall, CA. This fully fenced 1.44-acre lot offers the kind of views most only dream about—breathtaking 270-degree panoramas that stretch to the horizon. Imagine waking up to vibrant morning skies and winding down with unforgettable western sunsets that light up the landscape in golden hues. With the addition of a second story, you could even capture a glimpse of the harbor, adding a touch of coastal charm to your daily life. The convenience of available utilities truly makes this land stand out. The property comes with onsite electric, water, and septic, and sewer service conveniently available at the street—making it easier than ever to bring your plans to life. Situated in a peaceful and picturesque setting, this serene lot combines natural beauty with endless potential. Situated just 5 minutes from the 76 and I-15 freeway, this location offers effortless access to all your daily destinations. Perfectly nestled between the beach and wine country, less than 30 minutes from your door, the California dream awaits!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Hiller

Compass License #02122805 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Vincent Ferrer

Isabel K. Hall, Broker License #01056711

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lots/Land
  • Frontage: N/K
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 8676
  • Subdivision Name: BONSALL
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-28T15:15:00Z
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • FullAddress: 32039 Via Vera 0
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • View: Mountains/Hills, Ocean, Panoramic, Valley/Canyon

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic Installed, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62726.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-13.83%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
247.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Linn Amy O and Linn Charles E
Bought by
Perrault David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Linn Charles E and Linn Amy O
Bought by
Linn Charles E and Linn Amy O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $430,000 Consumers Title
Grant Deed $280,000 Landwood Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $430,000 -13.8% $814 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $945 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,507 $239,039 $239,039 --
2024 $2,507 $234,352 $234,352 --
2023 $2,452 $229,757 $229,757 $0
2022 $2,411 $225,252 $225,252 $0
2021 $2,369 $220,836 $220,836 $0
2020 $2,350 $218,572 $218,572 $0
2019 $2,307 $214,287 $214,287 $0
2018 $2,319 $210,086 $210,086 $0
2017 $3,240 $295,747 $205,967 $89,780
2016 $3,164 $289,949 $201,929 $88,020
2015 $3,115 $285,594 $198,896 $86,698
2014 $3,054 $280,000 $195,000 $85,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260001680

San Diego MLS

APN: 127-540-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.