3204 3rd St SE Canton, OH 44707
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,141 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 3rd St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $116,535, approximately $96 per square foot. 3204 3rd St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Lara Lisa and Lara Tony
Bought by
Arkenburgh Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,200
Outstanding Balance
$30,532
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkenburgh Diana | $66,000 | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| -- | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arkenburgh Diana | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,570 | $2,560 | $26,010 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,570 | $2,560 | $26,010 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $21,920 | $3,540 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $940 | $21,920 | $3,540 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $944 | $21,920 | $3,540 | $18,380 |
| 2020 | $858 | $17,470 | $2,910 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $871 | $17,370 | $2,910 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map