3204 Brown Rd Mobile, AL 36605
McVoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,718 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Brown Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $75,430, approximately $95 per square foot. 3204 Brown Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Lowery Donald Edwin and Towle Wanda L
Bought by
Lowery Donald Edwin and Towle Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Donald Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $2,910 | $900 | $2,010 |
| 2024 | $356 | $5,600 | $1,800 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $345 | $5,440 | $1,800 | $3,640 |
| 2022 | $361 | $5,680 | $1,800 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $361 | $5,680 | $1,800 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $353 | $5,560 | $1,680 | $3,880 |
| 2019 | $362 | $5,700 | $1,680 | $4,020 |
| 2018 | $362 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $348 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map