3204 Comet Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Airport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,861 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Comet Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $299,215, approximately $195 per square foot. 3204 Comet Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $149,000 | $29,400 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $149,000 | $29,400 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $149,000 | $29,400 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $128,700 | $25,300 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $128,700 | $25,300 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $25,300 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,700 | $25,300 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map