3204 Flynn Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Flynn Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $113,748, approximately $99 per square foot. 3204 Flynn Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $596 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $501 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $391 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $391 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map